Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.L. KURTZMAN (373) 250478365 0 0 10/12/2025 1:30PM JEFFERSON ROUTE Z WEST OF LAKE LOUISE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO CROSBY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES PEVELY, MO TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MODERATE YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A FENCE BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.A. CROWELL (414).