Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WALDEN (875) 250478432 36.8153722 -94.417294 10/12/2025 1:20PM NEWTON I-49 ONE MILE SOUTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 DODGE NITRO TOTAL TOWED BY RONS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES WENTWORTH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES WENTWORTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.