Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S. LONG #464 250478461 37.6625555 -93.483888 10/12/2025 1:19PM POLK MO-13 THREE MILES NORTH OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 NISSAN SENTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A&J ADULT FEMALE 24 YES BELTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 GMC TERRAIN MODERATE TOWED BY BACKWOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES HUMANSVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES BELTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH BY CMH AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE YES HUMANSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH IN BOLIVAR BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE ONE WHILE VEHICLE TWO WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC.