Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. A. WINTER 1113 250478839 0 0 10/12/2025 6:53PM COLE RT E .25 WEST OF HONEY CREEK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HARLEY-DAVIDSON SOFTTAIL MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE CITIZEN ADULT MALE 49 NO ELDON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA,MO, BY MU AIR AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. H. W. HAMPTON 450