Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. K. FLETCHER /308/ 250478854 39.25474 -93.90428 10/12/2025 7:13PM RAY EAST 92ND ST WEST OF LONG LAKE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC ACADIA EXTENSIVE GREEN'S AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 51 NO HARDIN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 SERIOUS UNKNOWN HARDIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE AND LIFEFLIGHT
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE NO HARDIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.