Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 250478876 36.83212 -89.94181 10/12/2025 7:20PM STODDARD FRONTAGE ROAD 1 MILE NORTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES CLARKTON, MISSOURI STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES CLARKTON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE DEAD END OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT