Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. R. WILLHITE (650) 250478895 0 0 10/12/2025 7:45PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY AA ONE MILE SOUTH OF HAWTHORNE ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY C&L TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY C&L TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES LEBANON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL C. M. STAUFFER (1209).