Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G L MELOY #548 250479003 36.7579219 -90.44426 10/12/2025 10:59PM BUTLER CO RD 450 EAST OF CO RD 467 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CASEYS TOWING, POPLAR BLUFF, MO ADULT MALE 32 UNKNOWN POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR UNKNOWN POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.