Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K R KENNEDY /503/ 250479053 39.17514 -94.39452 10/13/2025 12:27AM JACKSON MO-291 AT COBBLER RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 ACURA MDX TOTAL TOWED BY LUCKYS TOW ADULT MALE 46 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO TRAILERS INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2010 CHRYSLER SEBRING TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 65 YES SMITHVILLE,MO AUTO INSURANCE DISCOUNTERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS YES SMITHVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY TPR D T CRAIG /561/,TPR J L COLWELL /311/, TPR J R BOYSTON /1272/, AND TPR D T WALLER /891/.