Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J JOHNSON (439) 250479461 0 0 10/13/2025 11:40AM OZARK HWY 101 JUST SOUTH OF BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL DUKES TOWING (FIRE DEPARTMENT REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 74 YES WEST PLAINS,MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 SERIOUS YES WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD,MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BAKERSFIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT.