Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. DRUM #482 250479708 37.1166777 -94.1735 10/13/2025 3:05PM JASPER 5TH STREET AT SMITH STREET IN REEDS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1989 INTERNATIONAL S1600 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 NO JASPER, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO CARTHAGE, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH 1 BEGAN TO MAKE A LEFT TURN WHILE PASSENGER WAS STANDING ON A FOOT HOLD ON THE PASSENGER SIDE OF THE VEHICLE. AS VEH 1 BEGAN ITS TURN, THE PASSENGER FELL OFF OF THE VEHICLE AND STRUCK HIS HEAD ON THE ROAD.