Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. DE ALBA (323) 250479709 0 0 10/13/2025 3:10PM JEFFERSON MO-141 SB NORTH OF ROMAINE CREEK RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KAWASAKI VULCAN 1600 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 67 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
THE VEHICLES IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 BRAKED SUDDENLY. DRIVER 1 LAID DOWN VEHICLE 1 TRYING TO STOP IN TIME. DRIVER 1 WAS THROWN FROM VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN.