Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C K JOHNSON (498) 250479725 0 0 10/13/2025 3:20PM WRIGHT MO-5 SOUTH ONE MILE SOUTH OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATE'S BOYS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 35 YES YELLVILLE,AR GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATE'S BOYS (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 36 YES MANSFIELD,MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MODERATE YES YELLVILLE,AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD,MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TURNING AROUND AND PULLED OUT INFRONT OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO COME TO REST IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY MANSFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT