Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K A MCCALLISTER #585 250480094 37.0279138 -93.951436 10/13/2025 8:45PM LAWRENCE LAWRENCE 1060 THREE MILES WEST OF FREISTATT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO WENTWORTH, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 FATAL NO WENTWORTH, MO DRIVER LAKIN FUNERAL HOME, PIERCE CITY
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 106TH FATALITY OF 2025. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND TREE, AND OVERTURNED. DECEASED PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2108 HOURS BY LAWRENCE COUNTY ASSISTANT CORONER SHELBY BERRY.