Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M. A. DICKENS (675), ASSISTED BY MONTGOMERY CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250480195 0 0 10/13/2025 11:54PM MONTGOMERY MO 19 AT HARNESS DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 SATURN LS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHREIBER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO WELLSVILLE, MO GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS NO WELLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.