Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) 250480291 0 0 10/14/2025 7:58AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270 AT MO-340 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
3 2005 HONDA ACCORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 64 YES JENNINGS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. F. HENSON (262)