Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.K. JOHNSON (498) 250480551 0 0 10/14/2025 10:37AM WRIGHT US 60 1 MILE WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY MAYFIELD'S TOWING, MOUNTAIN GROVE (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 50 NO NORWOOD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2006 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 71 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MODERATE YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2.