Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E.R. KESSLER (890) 250480965 0 0 10/14/2025 3:45PM FRANKLIN ROUTE A AT ROUTE BB C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2009 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES WASHINGTON, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2018 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY STURM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES WASHINGTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2025 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES HERMANN, MO AAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES HERMANN, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY WASHINGTON AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON ROUTE BB. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED ON ROUTE A. VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON ROUTE A. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND TRAVELED ONTO ROUTE A. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ROTATED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. A. WHITE (1446)