Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. KATZING (568) 250481202 0 0 10/14/2025 6:30PM ST. CHARLES MO-N AND DUELLO RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES OFALLON, MO NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
1 2009 MINI COOPER EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES OFALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHEN MAKING A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. MICKS (475).