Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. PARKER (816) 250481450 0 0 10/15/2025 3:00AM CAMDEN SOUTHBOUND MO 7 1108 FEET EAST OF DISNEY SPRINGS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLEDSOE ADULT MALE 60 YES ELDRIGE, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES ELDRIGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A BLACK COW IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.