Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. R. KAMP (132) 250481465 0 0 10/15/2025 5:59AM CALLAWAY US 54 WESTBOUND RT BB F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MU HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MU HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MU HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MU HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, UP AN EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663)