Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. ROSA (515) 250481671 0 0 10/15/2025 9:00AM CAMDEN WINWOOD SHORES DR 0.8 MILE WEST OF GOLDEN GOOSE DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 ZHEJIANG FEISHEN FAK550 MINOR SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 72 NO SIBLEY, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE NO SIBLEY, MO DRIVER CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL ISSUE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND STRIKING A TREE.