Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. PONDER 713 250481804 0 0 10/15/2025 10:30AM BOONE MO 22 EAST OF SWARTZ ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HARLEY-DAVIDSON CVO ROAD KING MODERATE TOWED TO/BY DOUG PERRY TOWING ADULT MALE 70 NO CENTRALIA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MODERATE NO CENTRALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY BOONE EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND A DITCH, EJECTING THE DRIVER. IT IS BELIEVED THAT DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL ISSUE PRECEDING THE CRASH. ASSISTED BY TPR. L. A. BENKE 156