Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T WALLACE #1455 250482315 36.723305 -93.171995 10/15/2025 3:48PM TANEY IN MERRIAM WOODS ON MISSOURI 176 W OF QUARRY ROAD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S OF FORSYTH ADULT MALE 29 YES BRANSON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2011 DODGE NITRO TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS OF FORSYTH ADULT MALE 51 NO BRANSON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 51 SERIOUS NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 SERIOUS NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS #1 CROSS THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK #2 HEAD ON.