Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. QUIRING (907) 250482630 0 0 10/15/2025 7:00PM DAVIESS US 69 1 MILE EAST OF WINSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT FEMALE 45 YES CAMERON, MO MISSOURI FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 69 WHEN A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEH1 STRUCK THE DEER. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SO.