Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. A. DICKENS 675 250482669 0 0 10/15/2025 7:40PM CALLAWAY COUNTY ROAD 177 AT COUNTY ROAD 172 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BECKY'S ADULT MALE 67 YES FULTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXITED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.