Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. Z. DUDLEY #459 AND MCIU TPR. J. BONDURANT #1468 250483301 37.162367 -92.797503 10/16/2025 10:54AM WEBSTER BOX SCHOOL LOOP, 20 FEET WEST OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 GENERAL ELECTRIC GASH 9-44CW MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 EXEMPT SPRINGFIELD,MO SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
1 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES SEYMOUR,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 FATAL YES SEYMOUR,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CRAIG-HURTT FUNERAL HOME IN SEYMOUR.
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 107TH FATALITY IN 2025- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY WEBSTER COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER ROBERT JERNIGAN AT 1230.