Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643) 250483452 0 0 10/16/2025 12:38PM MORGAN RT D .1 MILE SOUTH OF MCNEAL ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES VERSAILLES, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
2 2016 CHRSYLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 31 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER SEEKING TREATMENT AT A LATER TIME
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2.