Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C C BATREAL (283) 250483460 0 0 10/16/2025 11:48AM SHANNON MO-Y 3 MILES FROM BIRCH TREE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FREIGHTLINER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIM'S TOWING, MOUNTAIN VIEW (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 23 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO SECURA SUPREME INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY