Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. Z.C. DUDLEY #459 250483616 37.3242222 -92.870388 10/16/2025 2:30PM WEBSTER MO-38, TWO MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES MARSHFIELD, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED ON A CURVE AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED.