Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. K. JOHNSON (498) 250483651 0 0 10/16/2025 2:44PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 60 THREE MILES EAST OF NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 RAM 3500 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO YATES (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 28 YES MARSHFIELD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2001 MERCEDES ML320 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELDS (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 60 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 SERIOUS YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY CPL J. L. DEDMON (229) AND TPR T. L. SULLIVAN (380)