Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B M BREEDLOVE #1157 250483806 37.64983 -90.66535 10/16/2025 4:22PM IRON HWY 21 2.3 MILES NORTH OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO IRONTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2007 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL REMOVED BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 NO PILOT KNOB, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO IRONTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO MERCY - SOUTH IN ST LOUIS, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 SERIOUS NO PILOT KNOB, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO