Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.M. GARRETT 550 250483960 38.03175 -92.28658 10/16/2025 5:59PM MILLER MO-17 AT ROUTE K F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY J & M TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK ANOTHER GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR M.A. EBELING 209, MSGT T.C. FICK 787, AND MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT