Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.D. VAUGHT #1451 250484379 36.66355 -93.88844 10/17/2025 7:16AM BARRY HIGHWAY 37 500 FEET SOUTH OF CASSVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING OF CASSVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 32 YES CASSVILLE, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH BARRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO AVOID A STOPPED VEHICLE, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A CULVERT.