Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. ENDERLE #717 250484502 37.4043611 -93.91575 10/17/2025 7:50AM DADE W DADE 122, 5 MILES EAST OF LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY WRECK-O-MENDED ADULT FEMALE 42 NO GREENFIELD,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2003 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY WRECK-O-MENDED ADULT MALE 53 YES LOCKWOOD,MO DAIRY LAND INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES LOCKWOOD,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 MET AT THE SAME UNCONTROLLED INTERSECTION AND STRUCK EACH OTHER.