Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. BURKS #437 250485132 37.4901161 -93.60121 10/17/2025 2:00PM DALLAS US-65 IN URBANA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD F-150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 70 YES FORDLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2025 GMC CANYON TOTAL STAUFFER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES VERSAILLES, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MODERATE YES VERSAILLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH 2. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUIDE WIRE.