Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) 250485208 0 0 10/17/2025 3:00PM LINCOLN MISSOURI 47 AND SOUTH RIDGE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2024 GMC YUKON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES TROY, MO ROOT INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES FOLEY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2014 TOYOTA TUNDRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 70 YES TROY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 SERIOUS YES FOLEY, MO OCCUPANT SSM HEALTH-ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS YES FOLEY, MO DRIVER SSM HEALTH-ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN ON S RIDGE ROAD. VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND.VEHICLE THREE WAS STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN ON N RIDGE ROAD. VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YEILD TO VEHICLE TWO AND STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE THREE.