Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.R. KINMAN (521) 250485305 0 0 10/17/2025 3:47PM HOLT US 59/ RT B - 5 MILES SOUTH OF OREGON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE D ADULT FEMALE 29 YES PITTSBURG, KS STATEFARRM SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE D ADULT FEMALE 61 YES OREGON, MO STATEFARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES PITTSBURG, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON/HOLT AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, SAINT JOSEPH
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MODERATE YES OREGON, MO DRIVER TRANSSPORTED BY ATCHISON/HOLT AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, SAINT JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TURNING SOUTH ONTO US 59 FROM RT B AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON US 59. VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2. THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST FACING NORTH AND VEH 2 CAME TO REST FACING WEST, BOTH ON THEIR WHEELS. ASSISTED BY HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.