Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.W. HENLEY #727 250485463 37.0947293 -93.297831 10/23/2025 4:55PM GREENE MO 13 .25 MILES NORTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
3 2013 CHEVROLET SONIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 ACURA RL MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING OF BROOKLINE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES SPARTA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES SPARTA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.