Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.M WARREN 250485573 37.566127 -90.249447 10/17/2025 4:45PM MADISON MO-72 AT MO-J - 3 MILES EAST OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY D & D TOWING OF FREDERICKTOWN, MO ADULT FEMALE 34 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO VIKING OF WISCONSIN EASTBOUND
1 2001 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL REMOVED BY D & D TOWING OF FREDERICKTOWN, MO ADULT MALE 67 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND MEDICAL CENTER FARMINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO AS VEHICLE ONE WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN