Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G L MELOY #548 250485780 36.7171000 -90.376845 10/17/2025 9:30PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 611 3 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CAN-AM COMMANDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED