Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. HARRIS (256) 250485850 0 0 10/17/2025 10:30PM STE. GENEVIEVE NORTHBOUND MO-F NORTH OF COFFMAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC #80
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. BENSON (1269) AND TPR. A. MORAN (868).