Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J CROSSON /203/ 250486012 38.9210157 -94.059721 10/18/2025 1:33AM LAFAYETTE ROUTE Z N OF ROUTE HH A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 28 NO LEXINGTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MODERATE NO LEXINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MODERATE NO LEXINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JCAB TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR UNKNOWN LEXINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS NO HIGGINSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS THE VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, THEN STRUCK A MAILBOX. THE VEHICLE BEGAN TO OVERTURN EJECTING 2 OF THE OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.