Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T L COFFEY (176) 250486061 36.7951944 -93.617222 10/18/2025 5:11AM BARRY FARM ROAD 1245, 7 MILES NORTHWEST OF CAPE FAIR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 YAMAHA ATV MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 24 NO AURORA, MO NONE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 FATAL NO AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE BARRY COUNTY CORONER TO FOHN FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 108TH FATAL FOR 2025- OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER 1. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 0600 HOURS BY DR. BLUBAUGH OF COX BRANSON HOSPITAL.