Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S GUNBY (349) 250486106 37.62986 -93.570679 10/18/2025 7:15AM POLK HIGHWAY 32 AT FAIR PLAY EAST CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A&J TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES FAIR PLAY, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES FAIR PLAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY