Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. M. GUINNIP (310) 250486349 38.646492 -92.731395 10/18/2025 10:50AM MONITEAU US 50 NEAR PETREE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 BMW Z4 MODERATE GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 44 YES TIPTON, MO INTEGON NATIONAL EASTBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 71 YES SEDALIA, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON US-50, NEAR PETREE ROAD. VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND DIRECTLY BEHIND VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND REAR-ENDED VEHICLE #2.