Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M MCCOY (878) 250486456 0 0 10/18/2025 12:20PM ST. LOUIS I-270 NORTH OF I-55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MINERS ADULT MALE 38 YES IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL.