Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. L. LEATHERS (822) 250486547 0 0 10/18/2025 1:50PM DENT HWY 32 AT COUNTY ROAD 4160 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 67 NO SALEM, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR NO SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED ON THE WET ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY SALEM POLICE DEPARTMENT AND DENT COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.