Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. C. MENNEMEYER (707) 250486601 39.04839 -90.9687 10/18/2025 2:33PM LINCOLN 800 BLOCK OF MO-KK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PRIORITY ONE ADULT MALE 66 UNKNOWN TROY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 FATAL UNKNOWN TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL LINCOLN
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED STRAIGHT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE STRIKING A DITCH, A MAILBOX, A FENCE, AND THREE TREES. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE WOODS AGAINST A TREE. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED AT MERCY LINCOLN HOSPITAL AT 1731 HOURS ON 10/18/2025 BY DR. NESTOR SHUST. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505).