Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. FOX (130) 250486634 0 0 10/18/2025 3:26PM BOONE US 63 NORTHBOUND AT MO 763 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO HUNTSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE NO HUNTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, COLLIDED WITH A BLUFF, AND OVERTURNED.